Staff

Leadership Team
Mr P Tuffin (Headteacher)
Mrs M Porter (Deputy Headteacher)
Mrs N Franklin-Hackett (Senior Assistant Headteacher)
Mrs T Taylor (School Business and Operations Manager)
Mrs C Alonzi (Assistant Headteacher)
Mrs N Patel (Assistant Headteacher)
Mrs C Smith (Assistant Headteacher)
Mrs P Hewitt (Assistant Headteacher)
Nursery Team
Ms A Khan (Year Leader)
Mrs C Gregory
Mrs A Bhardwaj
Mrs J Khatun
Reception Team
Mrs C Darlison (Year Leader)
Miss E Wong
Mrs V Mitchell
Mrs L Gudgeon
Mrs O Whatcott
Mrs R Pitt (Maternity leave)
Miss H Simpson
Miss J Thompson
Miss K McCann
Mrs L Lawrence
Miss A Phelan
Miss D Beard
Year 1 Team
Miss R Whitworth (Year Leader)
Mrs S Lindsay
Miss K Parker
Mrs R Garner
Miss L Turnbull
Mrs F Ahmed
Mrs Y Shaikh
Mrs S Sandhu
Mrs M Jassal
Mrs J Harwood
Year 2 Team
Mrs K Ferguson (Year Leader)
Miss J-L Weaver
Mrs S Singh
Mrs L Sharpe
Miss S Ali (Maternity leave)
Ms J Breslin
Mrs S Jeena
Mrs L Debnath
Miss S Cook
Mrs S Patel
Year 3 Team
Mr J Phillips (Year Leader)
Miss B Burrows
Mrs H Cooper
Mrs L Wilson
Ms N Downes
Miss D Walsh
Mrs N Durrani
Mrs R Muzaffar
Year 4 Team
Mrs J Walters (Year Leader)
Mr M Parker
Miss G Marston
Mrs L Barnsley
Mrs Y Akhtar
Mrs N McCarthy
Miss Z Lahrasab
Year 5 Team
Mrs S Summan (Year Leader)
Miss L Savage
Mr L Waldron
Mr D Henson
Mrs N Boksh Noor
Mrs F Clarke (Maternity leave)
Mrs H Miah
Miss S Duncan
Ms J Brown
Year 6 Team
Miss A Kavanagh (Year Leader)
Mrs L Seymour
Mr R Boyle
Ms M Morbey
Mr P Spencer
Mrs H Plahe
Mrs L McCreath
Mrs A Petch
Intervention Team
Mrs T Jones (HLTA Manager)
Mrs R Kaur
Mrs R Khan
Mrs F Kearney
Miss M Woods
Miss L Rowstron
Mr D Lloyd
Mrs P Lea
Mr L Herbert
Pastoral Team
Mrs S Shaw (Pastoral Lead)
Ms J Shaw (Attendance Officer)
Mrs R Wake (Family Support Worker)
Mrs L Mason
EAL Team
Miss D Bell
Mrs K Grant
Mrs C Nastase
Inclusion Team
Mrs C Munsey
Mrs W Hill
Mrs M Parker
Mrs C Cherry
Mrs N Parekh
Admin Team
Mrs E Cafferty (Office Manager)
Miss P Ward
Miss N Branfield
Mrs M Halford
ICT Support
Mr M Cross (ICT Cluster Manager)
Premises Team
Mr J Halford (Site Services Manager)
Mr J Moynihan (Assistant Site Services Officer)
Mrs J James
Mr J Opolski
Mrs Z Bi
Mrs R Kaur
Mrs A Ahmed
Miss L Finnegan
Mr S Wilson
Miss C Brown
Miss R Beaumont
Mrs N Mustafa
Miss K Dunne
Catering Team
Mrs T Olney (Catering Manager)
Mrs P Tasker
Mrs J Turner
Mrs T Saleh
Mrs J James
Mrs G Mumtaaz
Miss S Olney
Vacancy