Leadership Team
Mrs M Porter (Headteacher)
Ms T Tomes (Senior Deputy Headteacher)
Miss T Antcliffe (Deputy Headteacher)
Mrs C Alonzi (Assistant Headteacher/Phase Leader EYFS)
Mrs N Patel (Assistant Headteacher/Phase Leader 1/2)
Mrs C Smith (Assistant Headteacher Curriculum/Phase Leader 3/4)
Early Years and Foundation Stage (EYFS) Phase
Mrs C Alonzi (Assistant Headteacher/Phase Leader)
Nursery Team Teacher
Ms A Khan
Reception Team Teachers
Miss J-L Weaver
Mrs C Alonzi
Mrs R Pitt
Mrs L Sharpe
EYFS Team TAs
Miss A Phelan
Miss M Abu-Bakar
Mrs S Kablic
Mrs D Pole-Szafranek
Mrs L Lawrence
Mrs C Gregory
Mrs K Bhayat
Key Stage 1 (KS1) Phase
Mrs N Patel (Assistant Headteacher/Phase Leader)
Year 1 Team Teachers
Miss M Shahid
Ms R Whitworth
Mrs R Garner
Mrs L Gudgeon
Year 2 Team Teachers
Mrs S Lindsay
Mrs S Singh
Mrs N Patel
Mrs S Ali
KS1 Phase TAs
Mrs S Patel
Mrs Y Shaikh
Mrs J Khatun
Mrs L Debnath
Miss K Smith
Mrs H Mahmood
Mrs M Cronin
Miss M Surana
Lower Key Stage 2 (LKS2) Phase
Mrs C Smith (Assistant Headteacher/Phase Leader)
Year 3 Team Teachers
Miss M de Miranda
Miss D Arnott
Miss R Peberdy
Mrs S Hamid
Miss J Breslin
Year 4 Team Teachers
Mrs S Sidhu
Mrs L Seymour
Mrs C Smith
Mrs S Hamid
LKS2 Phase TAs
Mrs Y Akhtar
Mrs M Jassal
Mrs N Durrani
Miss S Daulet
Mrs K Gallagher
Upper Key Stage 2 (UKS2) Phase
Miss T Antcliffe (Senior Assistant Headteacher/Phase Leader 5/6)
Year 5 Team Teachers
Miss G Marston
Miss J Holden
Miss L Savage
Mr R Boyle
Mrs S Hamid
Year 6 Team Teachers
Mr D Henson
Mr J Phillips
Ms M Ash
Dr S Stephens
UKS2 Phase TAs
Mrs N Noor-Boksh
Mrs H Plahe
Mrs L McCreath
Miss F Postlethwaite
Miss N Connor
Ms J Brown
Mrs R Meraoiu
Mrs K Elzanati
Additional Teachers
Mrs C Rawlings
Mrs K Ferguson (maternity leave)
Intervention Team
(HLTAs)
Mr D Lloyd (HLTA Manager/Cover Supervisor)
Mrs F Kearney
Miss D Beard
Miss S Cook
Mrs R Kaur
Mrs P Lea
Mrs K Trivedi
Mrs R Muzaffar
Miss M Woods
Mrs R Khan
Mrs J Harwood
Early Integration Team (HLTAs)
Mrs K Grant
Mrs S Jeena
Miss Z Lahrasab
Mrs F Ahmed
Inclusion Team
Miss C Cherry
Mrs W Hill (Learning Mentor)
Mrs N Parekh
Pastoral Team/Attendance Team
Mrs S Shaw (Pastoral Lead)
Mrs R Wake (Family Support Worker)
Miss L Mason (Attendance Officer)
Miss D Walsh (Teaching Assistant)
Admin Team
Mrs E Cafferty (Office Manager)
Mrs M Halford
Miss N Branfield
Miss K Wills
Catering Team
Mrs T Olney (Catering Manager)
Miss S Olney (Cook)
Mrs P Tasker
Mrs T Saleh
Mrs J James
Mrs G Mumtaaz
Mrs R Rahman
Premises Team
Mr J Halford (Premises Manager)
Mr M Carr (Assistant Site Services Officer)
Mrs J James
Miss K Dunne
Mr J Opolski
Mrs Z Bi
Mrs R Kaur
Mrs A Ahmed
Mr S Wilson
Miss R Beaumont
Mrs N Mustafa
Miss L Halford
Supervisory Assistants
Mrs M Begum
Mrs R Khatun
Mrs A Nessa
Mrs A Ahmed
Mrs J Akhtar
Mrs S Akther
Mrs R Ali
Miss R Beaumont
Mrs R Begum
Mrs H Happy
Mrs F Heidarali
Miss V Lynch
Mrs G Mumtaaz
Mrs N Nasemi
Miss E Nechita
Miss S Olney
Mrs R Rahman
Miss T Saleh
Mrs A Shaukat
Mrs L Skipton
Mrs M Talukdar
Mrs P Van Laywen