Staff

Leadership Team
Mr P Tuffin (Headteacher)
Mrs M Porter (Deputy Headteacher)
Mrs N Franklin-Hackett (Senior Assistant Headteacher)
Mrs T Taylor (School Business and Operations Manager)
Mrs C Alonzi (Assistant Headteacher)
Mrs N Patel (Assistant Headteacher)
Mrs C Smith (Assistant Headteacher)
Miss P Woodward (Assistant Headteacher)
Nursery Team
Ms A Khan (Year Leader)
Mrs A Bhardwaj
Mrs C Gregory
Mrs F Kearney
Miss B Carpenter
Mrs A Bhardwaj
Mrs J Khatun
Reception Team
Miss R Whitworth (Year Leader)
Mrs V Mitchell
Mrs R Pitt
Mrs L Sharpe
Mrs L Gudgeon (Maternity Leave)
Mrs F Kearney
Miss H Simpson
Miss J Thompson
Miss K McCann
Mrs L Lawrence
Miss A Phelan
Mrs E Grindell
Miss N Beard
Year 1 Team
Mrs C Darlison (Year Leader)
Miss J-L Weaver (Maternity Leave)
Mrs R Garner (Maternity Leave)
Mrs S Lindsay
Miss E Wong
Miss K Parker
Mrs L Turnball
Miss M Sandhu
Mrs F Ahmed
Mrs Y Shaikh
Mrs S Sandhu
Mrs M Jassal
Mrs Harwood
Year 2 Team
Miss K Watts (Year Leader)
Miss G Morris
Mrs S Singh
Miss S Ali
Mrs S Jeena
Mrs L Debnath
Miss S Cook
Mrs R Kaur
Mrs S Patel
Year 3 Team
Mr J Phillips (Year Leader)
Miss B Burrows
Mrs H Cooper
Mrs L Wilson
Ms N Downes
Miss M Woods
Miss D Walsh
Mrs N Durrani
Miss Z Lahrasab
Year 4 Team
Miss J Holden (Year Leader)
Miss G Marston
Miss J Kruszyk
Mrs L Barnsley
Miss L Rowstron
Miss S Duncan
Mrs Y Ahktar
Mrs N McCarthy
Year 5 Team
Mrs S Summan (Year Leader)
Mr L Waldron
Miss L Savage
Mr D Henson
Mrs N Boksh-Noor
Mr D Lloyd
Mrs F Clarke
Mrs H Miah
Year 6 Team
Miss A Kavanagh (Year Leader)
Mrs L Seymour
Mr R Boyle
Ms M Morbey
Mr P Spencer
Mrs H Plahe
Mrs R Flavell
Mrs P Lea
Mrs L McCreath
Intervention Team
Mrs C Munsey
Mrs W Hill

Pastoral Team
Mrs M Parker
Mrs C Cherry
Mrs T Egan
Mrs L Mason
Mrs D Gohil
Mrs N Parekh

EAL Team
Miss D Bell
Mrs A Petch

Intervention HLTA Team
Mrs K Grant
Mrs T Jones (HLTA Manager)
Mrs R Khan

Family Support Worker
Mrs R Wake

Attendance Officer
Ms J Shaw

Admin Team
Mrs E Cafferty (Office Manager)
Miss P Ward
Miss N Branfield

Business Support
Mrs M Long

ICT Team
Mr M Cross (IT Cluster Manager)
Mr L Baker

Premises Team
Mr J Halford (Site Services Manager)
Mrs J James
Mr J Opolski
Mrs Z Bi
Mrs R Kaur
Mrs A Ahmed
Miss L Finnegan
Mr S Wilson
Miss C Brown
Miss R Beaumont
Mrs N Mustafa
Miss K Dunne
Catering Team
Mrs T Olney (Catering Manager)
Mrs P Tasker
Mrs J Turner
Mrs L Ward
Mrs T Saleh
Mrs J James
Mrs G Mumtaaz
Miss S Olney